Southeast Overseas, Inc.
8466 N Lockwood Ridge Road # 211
Sarasota, Florida 34243
Phone: 1-941-356-3010
www.southeastoverseas.com
roypandel@gmail.com

Guiberson Spares & Guiberson Spare Parts

Click here to download Guiberson Catalog

Please click contact at anytime to request a quote or additional information on Guiberson parts & Guiberson replacement parts.

We supply original OEM Guiberson parts for:
 
Guiberson Down-Hole Guiberson Packers Cups Guiberson GW Packer Cups
Guiberson Rig Accessories Guiberson Blow-Out Preventers Guiberson BOP Type 'T' & 'G"
Guiberson Pipe Wipers Guiberson Stripper Repair Guiberson Tubing Spiders
Guiberson Tubing Strippers Guiberson Swabbing Accessories Guiberson Rope Sockets
Guiberson Sinker Bars Guiberson Tubular Jars Guiberson Safety Tools
Guiberson Casing Swab Cups Guiberson Tubing Swab Mandrels Guiberson Swabbing Equipment
Guiberson Tubing Swab Cups Guiberson Casing Swab Mandrels Guiberson
Guiberson Unions Guiberson Seal-O-Matic Unions Guiberson Wireline Oil Savers

Guiberson Part #
1413 - 19852
 


Please Note:
The availability of Guiberson parts and Guiberson spare parts / Guiberson replacement parts / Guiberson spares change on a continues basis.  Please contact us for a quote on all your Guiberson parts.
 

Part Number Description Part Number Description
1413 SLEEVE, PACKER GW 6 5/8-7 5/8 14844 SUB ASSEMBLY, VALVE  STD 5 1/2
1414 SLEEVE, PACKER GW 5 1/2-6 14960-EOT CUP, SWAB GW,3 1/2
1478 SLEEVE, PACKER GW 10 3/4 15154 RUBBER, STRIPPER  JU 2 7/8 D.P
1483 SLEEVE, PACKER GW 5 15439 MANDREL, SWAB TUBING-2-3/8
1506 SLEEVE, SWAB TUBING-2-7/8 15439 MANDREL, SWAB TUBING-2-3/8
6364 MANDREL, SWAB  STD 5 1/2 15440 SLEEVE, SWAB TUBING-2-3/8
6366 THIMBLE, SWAB  STD 7 5/8 15488 SLEEVE, ADJUSTING GW 4 1/2-4/3
D.6435 THIMBLE, SWAB STD. 2 3/8 15489 RING, ADJUSTING GW 4 1/2-4 3/4
6436 THIMBLE, CUP 2-7/8 TUBING RANG 15650 CPL    1.315 11 1/2 LG PIPE TH
6437 THIMBLE, SWAB TUBING-3-1/2 15684 CUP, SWAB J  3 1/2 9.300
6448 THIMBLE, SWAB  STD 5 15716 RING, ADJUSTING GW 5 1/2-6
6452 THIMBLE, SWAB  STD 4 1/2 15717 SLEEVE, ADJUSTING GW 6 5/8-7 5
6472 MANDREL, SWAB  STD 4 1/2 15718 RING, ADJUSTING GW 6 5/8-7 5/8
6539 STEM, VALVE  STD 4 1/2 15941 CUP, PACKER GW 9  STD 40.0-45.
6553 BODY, VALVE STD. 4 1/2-5 15942 CUP, PACKER GW 9  SPECIAL 40.0
6587 STEM, VALVE  STD 5 1/2 16111 CUP, PACKER GW 8 5/8  STD 28-3
6692 SLEEVE, SWAB TUBING-3-1/2 16146 CUP, PACKER GW 3 1/2  SPECIAL
6696 THIMBLE, SWAB TUBING-4 16183 THIMBLE, PACKER GW-SP 5 1/2
6754 THIMBLE, SWAB  STD 5 16207 RUBBER, WIRELINE OIL SAVER   R
8160 THIMBLE, SWAB  STD 6 16297 THIMBLE, PACKER GW 4 1/2 D.P.
8992 RBR,3/4 - 7/8 F/ STRPR C 16298 CUP, PACKER GW 13 3/8  STD 48-
9444 RUBBER, STRIPPER  JU 1.900-2 3 16312 THIMBLE, PACKER GW 13 3/8
9447 RUBBER, STRIPPER  JU 2 7/8 16370 CUP, PACKER GW 3 1/8  SPECIAL
9548 BODY, SWAB TUBING-2-3/8 16440 THIMBLE, PACKER GW-SP 3-3 1/8
9553 BODY, VALVE TUBING-2-7/8 16562 RUBBER, STRIPPER  JU 3 1/2
9567 RING, TOP SUPPORT  JU 2 7/8 16562 RUBBER, STRIPPER  JU 3 1/2
9568 RING, TOP SUPPORT  JU 1.050-2 16589 O-RING, HOUSING       FOR WLOS
10047-EOT CUP, SWAB GW,2 7/8 16672 RUBBER, WIRELINE OIL SAVER   S
10175 RING, SEAL SEAL-O-MATIC 2 7/8 16711 CUP, SWAB J  2 7/8 8.8D.P.
10178 RING, SEAL SEAL-O-MATIC 4 1/2 16746 STUD, STEEL 1.25
10233 RING, SEAL SEAL-O-MATIC 2 3/8 16747 NUT, HEX, STEEL 1.25
10254 THIMBLE, SWAB  STD 5 1/2 16748 WASHER, THRUST  A   TY
10258 THIMBLE, SWAB  STD 7 16781 CUP, SWAB J  3 1/2 15.5D.P.
10354 CUP, PACKER GW 9 5/8  STD 36-4 17095 UN SOM 1.315 6000
10430 CUP, PACKER GW 4 1/2  STD 15.3 17098 UN SOM 2 3/8 6000
10716-EOT CUP, SWAB GW,2 3/8 17099 UNION, SEAL-O-MATIC  2 1/2  TE
11224 SUB, MANDREL TUBING- 2 3/8-3 1 17100 UNION, SEAL-O-MATIC  3  TEST P
D.11254 SUB, ROPE SOCKET 1 3/4    3/4 17101 UNION, SEAL-O-MATIC  4  TEST P
11657 COUPLING, TOP GW 6 5/8-7 5/8 17175 NUT, WING SEAL-O-MATIC 2 7/8 P
11714 BAR, SINKER 1 1/2  LG 60 3/4 17191 PLUG, BLNK SEAL-O-MATIC 1.315
11746 BAR, SINKER 1 3/4  LG 60 7/8 17200 PLUG, BLANK SEAL-O-MATIC 1.900
11898 BAR, SINKER 1 3/4  LG 60 3/4 17356 CUP, PACKER GW 7  STD 28.0-30.
12037 RING, TOP SUPPORT  JU 3 17359 PIN, DOWEL 1.25
12326 NUT, WING SEAL-O-MATIC 3.000 P 17413 MANDREL, SWAB TUBING-2-7/8
12329 NUT, WING SEAL-O-MATIC 2.500 P 17414 SLEEVE, SWAB TUBING-2-7/8  10.
12332 UNION, SEAL-O-MATIC  2 7/8  TE 17452 O-RING, C67
12333-EOT UN SOM 3 1/2 10000 17461 CUP, PACKER GW 7  STD 22.0-24.
12357-EOT UN SOM 2 3/8 10000 17461-002 CUP, PACKER GW 7  STD 22.0-24.0
12372-EOT WN F/4 1/2 4000-10000 UN S 17468 O-RING, HOUSING       FOR WLOS
12379-EOT NUT, WING SEAL-O-MATIC 2.000 P 17541 THIMBLE, PACKER GW-SP 7
12380 HUB, THREADED TYPE-A 2 LP PRES 17542 THIMBLE, PACKER GW 7
12381 HUB, PLAIN SEAL-O-MATIC 2 LP P 17543 THIMBLE, PACKER GW 7
12385 UNION, SEAL-O-MATIC  4  TEST P 17545 THIMBLE, PACKER GW 8-5/8
12455-EOT RING, BOTTOM SUPPORT, TBG STRI 17575 THIMBLE, PACKER GW 8 5/8-9 5/8
12598 STUD, FLANGE 1 1/8 NC-2 X 10 J 17576 THIMBLE, PACKER GW-SP 9 5/8
12668 GLAND, PACKING  JU 17601 RING, SEAL  A
12693-EOT STRIPPER ASSEMBLY, TYPE JU 6, 600- 17643 CUP, SWAB J  2 7/8 10.4D.P.
12697 STRIPPER, TUBING 6 JU 2 7/8 17728 PLATE, RETAINER  H-1
12710 NUT, STUD, HEAVY HEX 1 1/8 7 N 17786 CUP, PACKER CP 7  STD 23.0-26.
13056 PLUG,PIPE,1/4 NPT, HEX, SOC ST 17819 CUP, PACKER GW 7  STD 17.0-20.
13090 NUT, HEX, STEEL .50 17831 CUP, PACKER GW 5  STD 18.0-21.
13141 HUB, THREADED TYPE-A 1.250 PRE 17965 STRIPPER ASSEMBLY, TYPE JU 3 1/2
13142 HUB, PLAIN TYPE-A 1.25  PRESS 18129 O-RING, C-67
13143 RING, SEAL SEAL-O-MATIC 1.660 18223 O-RING, 2-338, C67, NITRILE 90
13169 HUB, THREADED TYPE-A 1 LP PRES 18251 THIMBLE, PACKER GW-SP 6 5/8
13170 HUB, PLAIN TYPE-A 1 LP PRESS R 18304 PACKER, GW 2 CUP 5-3/4 14-17
13172 RING, SEAL SEAL-O-MATIC 1.315 18319 THIMBLE, PACKER GW 4 1/2
13177 HUB, THREADED TYPE-A 1 1/2 LP 18320 THIMBLE, PACKER GW 5 1/2
13178 HUB, PLAIN TYPE-A 1 1/2 LP PRE 18322 THIMBLE, PACKER GW 6 5/8
13180 RING, SEAL SEAL-O-MATIC 1.900 18367 RUBBER, RAM 4.50 A   TY CNCTRC
13197-EOT CUP, PACKER GW 10 3/4  STD 32. 18368 RUBBER, RAM  A   TY CNCTRC
13210 STEM, VALVE  STD 5 1/2 18401 STUD,1 8NC-2 X 4 1/2 105000
13211 NUT,1/2-20 NF-3 S-F,HEX, STL 18484 PLATE, RETAINER 2.375 A
13390 NUT, WING SEAL-O-MATIC 1 1/2 L 18485 PLATE, RETAINER 2.875 A
13391 NUT, WING SEAL-O-MATIC 1 1/4 P 18486 PLATE, RETAINER 3.000 A
13392-EOT WING NUT F/1" SOM UNION 18487 PLATE, RETAINER 4.50 A
13518 WASHER, SPRING LOCK STEEL 18488 PLATE, RETAINER  H-1
13550 PLUG, PIPE, SQUARE HEAD 19046 STUD,7/8-9NC-2 X 4 105000 PS
13725 BODY, ROPE SOCKET 1 3/4  3/8WL 19277 CUP, PACKER GW 6 5/8  STD 24.0-29.0
13727 BODY, ROPE SOCKET 1 3/4  1/2WL 19337 O-RING, C-67
13728 BODY, ROPE SOCKET 1 3/4  9/16W 19389 CUP, PACKER GW 6 5/8  STD 20.0
13729 BODY, ROPE SOCKET 1 3/4  5/8WL 19391 CUP, PACKER GW 7 5/8  STD 26.4
13730 BODY, ROPE SOCKET 1 3/4  3/4WL 19474 BUSHING, RIGHT HAND THREAD  AH
13762 RING, LINK PIN  5/16 2.50 G 19475 BUSHING, LEFT HAND THREAD  AHR
14036 CUP, SWAB GW  4 11.6 19476 SCREW, FEED RIGHT  HAND  A
14082 CUP, SWAB GW 3 1/2 13.3D.P. 19477 SCREW, FEED LEFT HAND  A
14085 THIMBLE, PACKER GW 3 1/2 D.P. 19552 RBR, SUB ASSEMBLY 2 7/8 F/ STRPR, EX
14236 SUB, MANDREL  STD 4 1/2   1 5/ 19683 GASKET, RING R 45 JU
14238 SUB, MANDREL  STD 5 1/2   2 X 19710 CUP, PACKER GW 5 1/2  STD 17.0
14243 SUB, MANDREL  STD  6 5/8-7 5/8 19840 CUP, SWAB GW 4 1/2 15.3-18.1
14246 CUP, PACKER GW 11 3/4  STD 38. 19841 CUP, SWAB GW 4 1/2 9.5-12.6
14248 THIMBLE, PACKER GW 11 3/4 19842 CUP, SWAB GW 5 18.0-21.0
14669-EOT CUP, SWAB J,2 3/8 19843 CUP, SWAB GW 5 13.0-15.0
14690 SCR,CAP,5/8,11NC-3 X 1 1/4 19844 CUP, SWAB GW 5 1/2 20.0-23.0
14697 BRG, THR, FFNR N-1819 19846 CUP, SWAB GW 5 1/2 13.0-15.5
14714-EOT CUP, PACKER GW 5 3/4  STD 14.0 19848 CUP, SWAB GW 6 14.0-18.0
14772 CUP, SWAB J  2 7/8 6.500 19849 CUP, SWAB GW 6 5/8 24.0-28.0
14800 BEARING, BALL TY C RELEASING A 19850 CUP, SWAB GW 6 5/8 20.0-22.0
14807 SUB ASSEMBLY, VALVE  STD 4 1/2 19851 CUP, SWAB GW 7 26.0-30.0
14812 BALL,  1.125 DIA IN STEEL 19852 CUP, SWAB GW 7 22.0-24.0

 

This page is intended to provide a sample listing of the Guiberson replacement parts and Guiberson parts that we offer.  If you do not see the Guiberson parts or Guiberson replacement listed, please contact us directly.  Chances are one of our product specialist can source it for you.

 

HomeProductsContactsSearchLinks

 


All materials are copyright Southeast Overseas, Inc.

Copyright � 2010 Southeast Overseas, Inc.  All rights reserved.